| Tender Title | Supply of Discharge Valve Header and Piping Assemblies for BHEL | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951755 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 05:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 05:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Heavy Industry under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, concerns the supply of critical components for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL). Specifically, the procurement involves **32 units** of **DISCHARGE VALVE HEADER AND PIPING ASSLY (BM-HP1103.SAH. 02. B) AS PER DRG. 1674000204200 WITHOUT BU SEAL AIR PIPING ASSLY AS PER DRG. 06740001646 REV-00(BM-HP1103. SAH. 01. E) WITH MATL AS PER DRG**. This vital assembly, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7951755**, is managed by the office at **10120029-herp Varanasi**. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their bids between the start date of **22-08-2026 5:12 PM** and the closing date of **01-09-2026 6:00 PM**, with the tender being formally dated **22-08-2026**. The material specifications are detailed within the provided drawings, requiring strict adherence.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category