Supply and Delivery of 4858 Units of [Specific Product Category, e.g., Electrical Components, Industrial Equipment] for BHEL Noida Facility

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Delivery of 4858 Units of [Specific Product Category, e.g., Electrical Components, Industrial Equipment] for BHEL Noida Facility
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7425805Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryNAProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Delivery of 4858 Units of [Specific Product Category, e.g., Electrical Components, Industrial Equipment] for BHEL Noida Facility
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7425805
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryNA
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-09 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-09 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Heavy Industry under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7425805. Dated 09-04-2026, this procurement opportunity is specific to the office located at 10340020-TBG Noida. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The total quantity for this tender is 4858 units, representing a significant requirement for the organization. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe to secure this contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_tb-432-552-001_2026-04-08-16-11-43_3feda2b592a2704dfd82e168db8cda9a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9826093.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_6b34ff54-b11f-46c7-a71e1775645758778_tbguser23@bhel.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9202276.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More