| Tender Title | Procurement of 2450 Units of Heavy Electrical Equipment Components | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7845198 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7845198, is being issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The tender is for the procurement of items categorized under TLMW64501680, TLMW64501698, TLMW64502031, TLMW64502040, TLMW64502058, and TLMW64502066, with a total quantity of 2450 units. The bidding period will commence on September 3, 2026, at 9:00 AM and conclude on September 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM. Interested parties should submit their bids to the 10110009-HEEP Haridwar office, located at the Shipping Section, Central Plant Stores, HEEPBHEL, Haridwar-249403, Uttarakhand. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title for this tender is TLMW64501680, and the tender is dated July 28, 2026. This opportunity represents a significant requirement from a leading public sector undertaking in the heavy industry sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category