Acquisition of Auto Darkening Welding Helmets with Headtop Shields

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Acquisition of Auto Darkening Welding Helmets with Headtop Shields
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967765Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAcquisition of Auto Darkening Welding Helmets with Headtop Shields
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967765
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7967765, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) on behalf of the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The procurement pertains to the acquisition of two units of "AUTO DARKENING HELMET WITH HEADTOP 9000 WELDINGSHIELD AND AUTO DARKENING FILTER 9002X (3M MAKE)". This tender is open for bidding from 27-08-2026 at 3:35 PM, with the closing date for submissions being 07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The designated office for this procurement is 10120029-herp Varanasi, and the material code is listed as "Material Code".

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787824591.pdf
  • Document
    spec012_2026-08-27-15-13-07_93cc58cac5e2457c6ceae1785910b7e2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813797.pdf
  • Document
    Spec012_86d89df4-54ae-46ce-9aa61787824854677_Buyer2@bhel.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Auto-Darkening Welding Helmets for BHEL Jhansi..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Supply of GRSE Branded Safety Helmets in Multiple Colors..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Roorkee Procurement: Data Acquisition Device with Chassis Supply..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Auto-Darkening Welding Helmets for BHEL Jhansi...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Supply of GRSE Branded Safety Helmets in Multiple Colors...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Roorkee Procurement: Data Acquisition Device with Chassis Supply...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More