Supply of Stainless Steel Non-Return Valves for BHEL Haridwar

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Stainless Steel Non-Return Valves for BHEL Haridwar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963984Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Stainless Steel Non-Return Valves for BHEL Haridwar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963984
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Heavy Industry under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963984, presents a critical procurement opportunity for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically for their Heep Haridwar unit (Office Name: 10110009-heep Haridwar). The Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises oversees this solicitation, which opens on August 26, 2026, at 2:46 PM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The core of this tender lies in the supply of a total of 48 Stainless Steel Non-Return Valves. These include specific items identified by categories TG9714900263 (NB65 NP16), TG9715300103 (Sandwich Type with Spring), TG9714900271 (NB150 NP16), and TG9715000045 (Sandwich Type). All these valves are to be supplied strictly as per specification TG60300 Addendum, with Revision 08 referenced for certain sizes including NB6. This tender is a call for qualified suppliers to provide essential components for BHEL's operations, emphasizing adherence to precise technical specifications and timely delivery within the stipulated bid period.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    25081709846482_2026-08-26-14-24-28_635bfe84b5e7d94939f723992ea34955.pdf
  • Document
    drg_documents_2026-08-26-14-15-00_5330cf7c5b5d2599de27cc30ca1a9376.pdf
  • Document
    25081709846482_2026-08-26-14-15-00_0eb306070f985a2d61b5b7f7a02ad209.pdf
  • Document
    drg_documents_2026-08-26-14-24-28_cbc92c57f7340c482da00962a06905cb.pdf
  • Document
    drg_documents_2026-08-26-14-05-20_b1ab5bf4adae8291d0a5077de79ca9d8.pdf
  • Document
    25081709846482_2026-08-26-14-05-20_6cd4ed7dc258a7e2eff23e4a87fc6a86.pdf
  • Document
    drg_documents_2026-08-26-14-23-09_5d6ddab0fe7d92cb8dfaa41fb894d4a7.pdf
  • Document
    25081709846482_2026-08-26-14-23-09_1e97011d7813444107bcc8c6df5e8289.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809369.pdf
  • Document
    ATC170626_4d9a1d35-922c-4acb-bae31787735612671_HEEP_449.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Swing Check Type Reflux Non Return Valves for BVFCL..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Swing Check Type Reflux Non Return Valves for...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More