Procurement of Ground Ball Screw and Ball Nut Complete Set for BHEL Varanasi

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Ground Ball Screw and Ball Nut Complete Set for BHEL Varanasi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978171Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Ground Ball Screw and Ball Nut Complete Set for BHEL Varanasi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978171
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, for the procurement of a Ground Ball Screw with Ball Nut Complete Set. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7978171, will be open for submission from August 31, 2026, at 3:02 PM until September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The delivery is to be made to the office located at 221003BHEL HERP TarnaShivpur, Varanasi. The total quantity required is one complete set of the specified item.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-31-14-51-02_6b5b73583da7e8d0967d667278424f58.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826075.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Procurement of Ball Screw and Nut Assemblies for Heavy Industry..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of C3+ Precision Ground Preloaded Ball Screw Assemblies per BHEL..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Ball Screw and Ball Nut Assembly Supply for Narora Atomic Power..read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Industrial Bearing Supply for Fertilizer Production..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of 1R32-5T4-FSIW-1950MML Ball Screw Assembly with Nut..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Procurement of Ball Screw and Nut Assemblies for Heavy Industry...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of C3+ Precision Ground Preloaded Ball Screw Assemblies per...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Ball Screw and Ball Nut Assembly Supply for Narora Atomic...read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Industrial Bearing Supply for Fertilizer Production...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of 1R32-5T4-FSIW-1950MML Ball Screw Assembly with Nut...read more

Koraput , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More