MS3452W14S-7SW Connector Supply for BHEL Haridwar Facility

  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title MS3452W14S-7SW Connector Supply for BHEL Haridwar Facility
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949714Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 09:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMS3452W14S-7SW Connector Supply for BHEL Haridwar Facility
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949714
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 09:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 09:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 09:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines an opportunity from the Department of Heavy Industry, managed by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) at their 10110009-HEEP Haridwar facility. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949714, dated August 22, 2026, BHEL is seeking to procure a total quantity of 64 units of the "CONNECTOR TYPE MS3452W14S-7SW" item. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. Prospective bidders should note that the tender opens on August 22, 2026, at 9:30 AM and closes precisely on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This represents a critical window for suppliers to submit their proposals for this specific component requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pdfsam_merge_2026-08-22-09-04-45_dad298d15a83b1e6eee23fccbf2bc345.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792720.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_5086136d-c6c6-4d3d-8a231787370642831_HEEP_625.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More