| Tender Title | Procurement of 4mm Mild Steel Plates for Industrial Application | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7852863 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7852863, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically from their 10020009-CFFP Haridwar office, under the Department of Heavy Industry, which falls within the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The tender seeks to procure a total quantity of 10,000 units of MS Plate 4 MM. Interested bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity, dated 01-08-2026, represents a significant requirement for essential industrial materials, and potential suppliers are encouraged to review the full tender documentation for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Welding Electrodes: Low Heat Stainless Steel, General Purpose Mild..read more
Procurement Of Mild Steel Road Barriers..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 2000 Mild Steel Sample Spoons for Mishra Dhatu Nigam..read more
Mild Steel Square Bars, Washers, and Flat Supply for National Atmospheric..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category