Supply of 4-Port Circulators (2.9-3.3 GHz) for Ministry of Defence

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 4-Port Circulators (2.9-3.3 GHz) for Ministry of Defence
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7901849Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:09 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 4-Port Circulators (2.9-3.3 GHz) for Ministry of Defence
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7901849
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:09 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:09 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:09 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the supply of a critical component to the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence. Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL) is inviting bids for the procurement of 132 units of 4-PORT CIRCULATOR, specifically operating within the 2.9-3.3 GHz frequency range. The bidding process commenced on 14-08-2026 at 09:09 AM and will conclude on 03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7901849, represents a significant requirement for the organisation's operational needs, with the delivery location specified as Ghaziabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    gem_specification_2026-08-11-11-40-17_06303ee04a4427ee6f6b28fb7c9302f9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9738223.pdf
  • Document
    SOW_ee05946e-ddf3-45a5-a5991786522713555_buyer204.belb.up@gembuyer.in.pdf
  • Document
    1786599616.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

26.5 GHz Vector Network Analyzer Acquisition for SAMEER..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of 1 GHz Digital Storage Oscilloscope for Defence Research..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

High Power Amplifier Procurement for 10 KHz - 1 GHz Frequency..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Tabletop Spectrum Analyzer with EMI/EMC Capabilities..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For The Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, And Training..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

26.5 GHz Vector Network Analyzer Acquisition for SAMEER...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of 1 GHz Digital Storage Oscilloscope for Defence Research...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

High Power Amplifier Procurement for 10 KHz - 1 GHz...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Tabletop Spectrum Analyzer with EMI/EMC Capabilities...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For The Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, And...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More