| Tender Title | Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Department SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961804 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gonda , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,240 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Basic Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961804, for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services. Specifically, the requirement includes the hiring of SUV vehicles for local, 24*7 usage, with two distinct service packages: one offering 2000 km per month for 320 hours, and another offering 1500 km per month for 320 hours. The tender is dated 25-08-2026, with the bidding period commencing on 25-08-2026 at 5:56 PM and concluding on 04-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 48,240.0 is required. The issuing office is the Director, Basic Education, Lucknow, and the organizational address provided is 271126 BSA OFFICE NEARSANTOSHI MATA MANDIRBALRAMPUR. This opportunity is critical for ensuring the operational mobility and efficiency of the Basic Education Department within Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Operations..read more
Local24x7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Uttar Pradesh..read more
24/7 SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
Comprehensive Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Nainital Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category