Supply of JSS 6115-27-2022 Compliant Diesel Generator Sets

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of JSS 6115-27-2022 Compliant Diesel Generator Sets
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948506Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of JSS 6115-27-2022 Compliant Diesel Generator Sets
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948506
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Basic Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, through the Director Basic Education, Lucknow. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7948506, and the tender is dated 21-08-2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for the supply of eight (8) Diesel Generator Sets, specifically conforming to the JSS 6115-27-2022 (Q2) standard. The bidding period commences on 21-08-2026 at 6:15 PM and concludes on 31-08-2026 at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,000.0 is required from all participating bidders. All correspondence and submissions related to this tender should be addressed to the HEAD POST OFFICE.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9791275.pdf
  • Document
    GENSET_8b244a6d-b2b4-46e8-8bda1787311881078_bsa.cd-up.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Slip Ring Collector Assembly Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Central Agricultural University Tender

Diesel Generator Set Procurement for Central Agricultural University Sikkim Campus..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Seeks Diesel Power Generator for Lakshadweep Operations..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Portable DG Sets..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Diesel Power Generator Supply for Akashvani Balasore..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Nhpc Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Slip Ring Collector Assembly Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Central Agricultural University Tender

Diesel Generator Set Procurement for Central Agricultural University Sikkim Campus...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Seeks Diesel Power Generator for Lakshadweep Operations...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Portable DG Sets...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Diesel Power Generator Supply for Akashvani Balasore...read more

Baleswar , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More