| Tender Title | Procurement of 25 Units M8589530523 Vacuum Interrupters | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963447 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Aravali Power Company Private Limited (Apcpl), under the Ministry of Power, is issuing Tender GEM/2026/B/7963447 for the procurement of M8589530523 VACUUM INTERRUPTE. The Contracts and Materials department is responsible for this tender. Bids are invited for a total quantity of 25 units of this item. Prospective bidders can access the tender documents and submit their proposals between the bid start date of 31-08-2026 at 10:45 AM and the bid end date of 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender is dated 31-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Siemens Vacuum Contactors, Spare Coils, and Interrupters..read more
Procurement of Ultra High Vacuum and High Vacuum Gauge Systems with..read more
Procurement of Vacuum Scanning Tunneling Microscope for Advanced Materials Research..read more
Refrigerated Vacuum Concentrator System Procurement for Translational Health Science and Technology..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category