| Tender Title | Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Animal Husbandry Department, Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956474 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 66,134 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Animal Husbandry Department, Uttar Pradesh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956474, presents an opportunity for organizations to provide Manpower Outsourcing Services. Specifically, the requirement is for skilled manpower, adhering to minimum wage standards, with a qualification of High School or equivalent. The tender is being managed by the Office of Chief Veterinary Officer, Sadar, Chandauli, within the MinistryState of Uttar Pradesh, and the Office of Director Administration & Development. Bidders are advised that the bid period commences on 24-08-2026 at 5:39 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 66,134.00 is mandated for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel at NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Skilled, Semi-Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute..read more
Defence Estate Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel..read more
Unskilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services Bacheli Complex..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category