Supply of VIDAS Immunoassay Diagnostic Kits for Aligarh Muslim University

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of VIDAS Immunoassay Diagnostic Kits for Aligarh Muslim University
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925135Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 01:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of VIDAS Immunoassay Diagnostic Kits for Aligarh Muslim University
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925135
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 01:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 01:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 01:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7925135, is issued by the Department of Higher Education, acting on behalf of Aligarh Muslim University (AMU), a recognized institution under the Ministry of Education. The procurement concerns a substantial quantity of 145 units of various VIDAS immunoassay kits, critically including Vidas High Sensitive Troponin-I, Vidas NT-PROBNP-2, Vidas T3, Vidas T4, Vidas TSH, Vidas D-Dimer Exclusion-II, Vidas TPSA, Vidas LH, Vidas Testosterone, Vidas CA 125, Vidas Cortisol S, and Vidas CA 19-9. These high-sensitivity diagnostic reagents are essential for advanced medical diagnostics within the university's healthcare facilities. The bidding period commences on 17-08-2026 at 1:25 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This tender represents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to contribute to the critical healthcare infrastructure of a leading educational institution in Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_001_2026-08-17-13-15-48_499a5886665db17ab360baf4b617ae04.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9764886.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Purchse Of Fully Automated Immunoassay Systems Electrochemiluminescence Immunoassay (eclia)..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Government Medical College Tender

Chemiluminescence Immunoassay Reagent Rental Supply for Government Medical College, Handwara..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Purchse Of Fully Automated Immunoassay Systems Electrochemiluminescence Immunoassay (eclia)...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Government Medical College Tender

Chemiluminescence Immunoassay Reagent Rental Supply for Government Medical College, Handwara...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More