| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked Flexible PVC Insulated Copper Electrical Cables | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7923069 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Department of Defence Production, with operations based in Kanpur Nagar. The Bid Number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7923069. The bidding period will commence on August 20, 2026, at 5:30 PM and conclude on September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The subject of this tender is the supply of a total quantity of 5000 units of "PVC Insulated Copper Cord Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694 (Q2)".

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of PVC Insulated Copper Electrical Cables for Indian Railways..read more
Southern Railway Procurement of PVC Insulated Copper Electrical Cables..read more
Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Copper Electrical Cables for Western..read more
North Eastern Railway Procurement of PVC Insulated Copper Electrical Cables..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category