| Tender Title | Manufacturing and Assembly of Hold Down Jib Front Components | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7455515 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,38,670 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7455515, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited. The procurement pertains to the COMPLETE MANUFACTURING (MACHINING FABRICATION ASSEMBLY) OF HOLD DOWN JIB FRONT, as specified by drawing no. M46-A. A total quantity of 30 units is required. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation in this tender is ₹838,670. This opportunity presents a significant undertaking for qualified manufacturers to contribute to the defence production sector through precision engineering and assembly capabilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Lead Shielded Assemblies and Allied Components at..read more
Haldia Dock Complex Pakurstone Ballast Supply and Stacking Project..read more
Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of Defence..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category