Internal Link Road Development and Repair in AMC Ward No. 14

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 72.48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Internal Link Road Development and Repair in AMC Ward No. 14
Tender ID2026_CEPWD_76258_1Tender Reference Number51/SE-II/PWD(RandB)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 72.48 L Tender LocationAgartala , West Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInternal Link Road Development and Repair in AMC Ward No. 14
  • Tender ID2026_CEPWD_76258_1
  • Tender Reference Number51/SE-II/PWD(RandB)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 72.48 L
  • Tender LocationAgartala,West Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,44,964
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Different Internal Link Roads Under Amc Ward No 14 Under Central-iii Sub-division Sh Re-carpeting, Pot Hole Repair, Rcc, Brick Masonary Work Etc

This tender, reference number 51/SE-II/PWD(RandB)/2026-27, is invited by the Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B), a State Government and UT organization, for the "Development of Different Internal Link Roads under AMC Ward No 14 under Central-III Sub-Division". The scope of work specifically includes re-carpeting, pothole repair, RCC works, and brick masonry work, falling under the Civil Works - Roads product category. The tender is an Open Tender, with a total estimated tender value of ₹72,48,189 and a stipulated work period of 150 days. Bidders are required to submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,44,964 and a tender fee of ₹4,000, payable online. The tender documents will be available for download from 24-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM until 02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission period also running concurrently from 24-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM to 02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 02-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Agartala Division No.I, Agartala. All bids must be submitted online in a single cover, as detailed in the tender documents, which include the NIT, downloaded DNIT, BOQ, and various annexures and certificates.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Agartala Division No.i
AddressExecutive Engineer, Agartala Division No.i
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Repair Of Existing Internal Road In Sports School, Ghudda..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Different Road Under Amc Ward No 12 And 13..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Different Road Under Amc Ward No 12 And 13..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Repair Work Internal Road Of P.m.v. Polytechnic In District Mathura..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Board Tender

S/r Of Cc Road From Srodhar House To Basanta Sethi In..read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Repair Of Existing Internal Road In Sports School, Ghudda...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Different Road Under Amc Ward No 12 And...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Different Road Under Amc Ward No 12 And...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Repair Work Internal Road Of P.m.v. Polytechnic In District Mathura...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Board Tender

S/r Of Cc Road From Srodhar House To Basanta Sethi...read more

Kendujhar , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More