Procurement of Desktop Computers and Barcode Scanners for Tripura Health and Family Welfare Department

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Desktop Computers and Barcode Scanners for Tripura Health and Family Welfare Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943595Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 08:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Desktop Computers and Barcode Scanners for Tripura Health and Family Welfare Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943595
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 08:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 08:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 08:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is being issued by the Health and Family Welfare Department, Tripura, for the procurement of essential IT equipment. Specifically, the department requires the supply of seventy-two (72) units of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers, alongside seventy-two (72) units of Barcode Scanners, designated as "Q2" for both item categories. This procurement is crucial for enhancing the operational efficiency of the department's offices, including the Agartala location. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943595, will commence on August 20, 2026, at 8:32 PM and will close on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 PM. Interested suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals accordingly to support the Health and Family Welfare Department's mission in Tripura.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9785681.pdf
  • Document
    world-bank-stc_1704778647.pdf
  • Document
    50_d6b727bb-bd5c-4c29-bcce1787237237609_buyer11.dhfw.tripura@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sant Longowal Institute Of Engineering And Technology Tender

Supply of 68 Desktop Computers for Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement of Desktop Computers for Department of Official Language..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Desktop Computers for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Education Secretariat Tender

Procurement of 10 Desktop Computer Systems with Peripherals and Operating Systems..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

District Sessions Judge Tender

Acer Desktop Computer Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Sant Longowal Institute Of Engineering And Technology Tender

Supply of 68 Desktop Computers for Sant Longowal Institute of...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement of Desktop Computers for Department of Official Language...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Desktop Computers for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Education Secretariat Tender

Procurement of 10 Desktop Computer Systems with Peripherals and Operating...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

District Sessions Judge Tender

Acer Desktop Computer Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More