| Tender Title | Procurement of Urea for Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Ltd | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7487242 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Peddapalli , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7487242, is being issued by the Department of Fertilizers, under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, for Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Ltd (RFCL). The requirement pertains to the procurement of items falling under Item Category GK66374Z021ZZZZZZ and GK66374Z022ZZZZZZ, with a total quantity of 2873 units. The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 7:00 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The tender is dated 01-05-2026 and originates from the office in New Delhi, with the delivery address specified as 505210 Ramagundam Fertilizers RFCL Fertilizers City RFCL Plant Ramagundam Peddapalli Telangana.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category