| Tender Title | IIT Hyderabad Open Gym Fitness Equipment Supply and Installation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7874670 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 03:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 03:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Hyderabad, a prominent institution under the Ministry of Education. Specifically, the Department of Higher Education is seeking proposals for the "Supply and Installation of Open Gym Fitness Equipment Setup." The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7874670, opens on 12-08-2026 at 3:13 PM and closes on 02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The project entails the provision and professional installation of two (2) Open Gym Fitness Equipment Setups. A bid security deposit (EMD) of INR 140,000.00 is required. Interested parties are directed to submit their bids to the Assistant Registrar (SP), Stores Purchase Section, Room No. SF3, First Floor, Administrative Building, Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad, Kandi, Sangareddy-502 285, Telangana, India. Further inquiries can be directed via telephone to 040 2301 6823, 6072, or 6071.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category