| Tender Title | Supply of Flow Indicators for BHEL Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64452_1 | Tender Reference Number | M1A1Z35531 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhel Hyderabad , Sangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery And Machining Tools |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Flow Indicator
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the supply of "FLOW INDICATOR" under Tender ID: 2026_BHEL_64452_1. This is a "Goods" category tender with a "Buy" form of contract and a single cover bid submission process, requiring two distinct covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and another for the Finance/Price Bid. The tender has been e-published on 29-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission commencing concurrently on the same date and time. Bidders are advised that the bid submission period will close on 03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, followed immediately by the bid opening at 02:00 PM on the same day. The critical dates for this tender include a document download end date of 03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The work description clearly specifies the need for a "FLOW INDICATOR," with an associated product category of "Machinery and Machining Tools." The work duration is stated as 70 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The tender value is marked as "NA," and no EMD or Tender Fee is applicable for this procurement, with details for payment and EMD payable to/at being Nil. The tender inviting authority is SANKAR JYOTI DUTTA from BHEL Hyderabad, with the bid opening location also specified as BHEL Hyderabad. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the NIT (Tendernotice_1.pdf, approximately 2011.14 KB) and Pricebid (BOQ_69874.xls, approximately 338.00 KB), and carefully review all specifications and requirements before submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sankar Jyoti Dutta |
| Address | Bhel Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category