| Tender Title | BHEL Ramachandrapuram Procurement of JOP Consoles and Spare Parts | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965053 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 08:51 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 08:51 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965053, is being issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically from their Department of Heavy Industry located at 502032BHEL HPEP Ramachandrapuram. The tender concerns the procurement of "JOP CONSOLES AND SPARES" as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title B7B1Z71443. The scope of supply encompasses a total quantity of eleven units, across various item categories including TC9754185956, TC9754185271, TC9754185921, TC9754185964, TC9754185778, TC9754185646, and TC9754185840. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, and the issuing office is 10130010-HPEP Hyderabad. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission period will commence on 27-08-2026 at 8:51 AM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Sinter Machine Centralized Greaselubrication System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category