Electrical Equipment Supply for BHEL Hyderabad Project

Goods
Electrical Goods/equipment
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Equipment Supply for BHEL Hyderabad Project
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64227_1Tender Reference NumberC9AZS00030
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Hyderabad , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods/equipment
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Equipment Supply for BHEL Hyderabad Project
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64227_1
  • Tender Reference NumberC9AZS00030
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Hyderabad,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods/equipment

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - C9azs00030

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **C9AZS00030** and Tender ID **2026_BHEL_64227_1**, is being issued by **Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL)**, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking. The tender is for **Goods**, specifically within the **Electrical Work/Equipment** product category. The work description is also specified as **C9AZS00030**, with an estimated work period of **56 days**. This is an **Open Tender** and will be conducted on an **Item Rate** form of contract. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 is for **Technical** documents (PDF format), and Cover 2 is for the **BOQ (Bill of Quantities)** in XLS format. The tender is open for bidding from **August 21, 2026, at 3:00 PM** and closes on **September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM**. The bid opening will take place on **September 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM** at **BHEL HYD**, with the Pincode **502032**. Notably, the **EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Fee and Tender Fee are both set at ₹0.00**, with no exemption allowed for either. BHEL is the inviting authority, with Chandan Kumar Ojha as the contact person. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements. The bid validity period is **90 days**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chandan Kumar Ojha
AddressBhel Hyd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More