| Tender Title | FR6 LGB Gear Shaft Assembly Machining Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64059_1 | Tender Reference Number | H9AZS00010 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 04:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhel Hyderabad , Sangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 04:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 04:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-17 04:10 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Machining Of Fr6 Lgb Gear Shaft Assembly As Per Drawings Process Sheets And Qap
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a distinguished Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites sealed bids for the comprehensive machining of FR6 LGB Gear Shaft Assembly. This crucial undertaking requires strict adherence to provided drawings, process sheets, and the Quality Assurance Plan (QAP). The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number H9AZS00010, is a Limited tender falling under the "Works" category and is further classified as "Miscellaneous Works" within the product category. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission period commences on August 17, 2026, at 04:15 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender documents are available for download from August 17, 2026, at 04:05 PM until September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM, and will take place online through the BHEL GePNIC Portal. This tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 will contain Techno-Commercial Bids, and Cover 2 will house the Price Bid. Bidders are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and requirements outlined in the NIT documents, which include a technical bid document and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for the price bid. The stipulated period for the execution of the work is 75 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. All correspondence and inquiries should be directed to Mr. Biswanath Patro, Sr. Engineer, at the Subcontract Oil Rig Division, Administration Building, Ground Floor, BHEL Hyderabad, Telangana, with contact numbers provided as PH 04023182166 and PH 9848761405.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Biswanath Patro Sr. Engineer |
| Address | Subcontract Oil Rigs Administration Building Ground Floor Bhel Hyderabad Telangan Ph 04023182166 Ph 9848761405 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Inline Planetary Shaft Mounted Gearboxes..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category