Supply of Strapping ND 350 and Strapping ND 400 for BHEL Hyderabad

Goods
Electrical Goods/equipment
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Strapping ND 350 and Strapping ND 400 for BHEL Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64497_1Tender Reference NumberB9AZS00162/HYB9/TC-SC/ STRAPPING ND 350 and STRAPPING ND 400
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Rc Puram Hyderabad , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods/equipment
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Strapping ND 350 and Strapping ND 400 for BHEL Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64497_1
  • Tender Reference NumberB9AZS00162/HYB9/TC-SC/ STRAPPING ND 350 and STRAPPING ND 400
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Rc Puram Hyderabad,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods/equipment

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - B9azs00162/hyb9/tc-sc/ Strapping Nd 350 And Strapping Nd 400

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites eligible bidders to participate in an Open Tender for the supply of "STRAPPING ND 350 and STRAPPING ND 400" as detailed under Tender Reference Number B9AZS00162/HYB9/TC-SC/. The tender is categorized under "Goods" and falls within the "Electrical Work/ Equipment" product category. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two distinct covers: a Technical Bid (Cover 1) and a Price Bid (Cover 2). The tender documents, including NIT, Annexure-A and ITB18, and relevant drawings for STRAPPING ND 350 and STRAPPING ND 400, are available for download. A crucial eligibility criterion for participation is that vendors must be located within an 80 Km radius of BHEL RC Puram; vendors exceeding this radius will be commercially disqualified. The tender submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at BHEL Hyderabad. The stipulated period of work is 45 days, and the bid validity will be for 90 days. The Tender Fee and EMD are both set at ₹0.00. For any further inquiries, please refer to the tender documents and associated details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Nilesh Kumar
AddressBhel Rc Puram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More