Procurement of Electrical Equipment for BHEL Hyderabad

Goods
Electrical Goods/equipment
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Electrical Equipment for BHEL Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64461_1Tender Reference NumberC8A1Z48750
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Hyderabad , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods/equipment
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Electrical Equipment for BHEL Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64461_1
  • Tender Reference NumberC8A1Z48750
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Hyderabad,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods/equipment

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - C8a1z48750

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number C8A1Z48750 and Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64461_1, is an Open Tender for Goods, specifically in the Product Category of Electrical Goods/Equipment, as issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking. The work description is C8A1Z48750, and the tender is being invited by SISIR KANTA MISHRA at BHEL HYD, located in Hyderabad with a Pincode of 502032. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for Finance documents in XLS format. The bid validity period is 90 days, and the period of work is 56 days. Crucially, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commenced on August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed technical evaluation and other specific requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sisir Kanta Mishra
AddressBhel Hyd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More