Supply of Specialized Fasteners for Defence Production

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Specialized Fasteners for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939704Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Medak , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Specialized Fasteners for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939704
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Medak, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, through Bharat Dynamics Limited, for the supply of essential fastening components. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7939704, is scheduled to commence on August 22, 2026, at 4:02 PM and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The procurement specifically concerns a total quantity of 5423 units of specialized hardware, encompassing SCREW AM1.6. 6gX16.58. 023 HR, NUT M2.5. 6G. 5.016 (HEXAGONAL), and NUT M4.7G. 5.016 (HEXAGONAL). Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals in response to this requirement, contributing to the operational needs of the Department of Defence Production, with deliveries expected at their facility in Medak.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    3_fasteneras_atc_2026-08-20-10-52-37_3548f6b9018019118b8c1752c526a7f9.pdf
  • Document
    3_fasteneras_atc_2026-08-20-10-43-58_32dfb0737d95d5176cf1192f890efd33.pdf
  • Document
    3_fasteneras_atc_2026-08-20-10-47-56_d9019753037f654ae9fe89a4cadd533d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9781351.pdf
  • Document
    fastATC_7ae4be09-5035-4c07-88c11787206216032_IMMLA.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Belt Fasteners..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Procurement of Industrial Fasteners for Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore Limited..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hindustan Petroleum Fastener Supply and Distribution..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Belt Fasteners...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Procurement of Industrial Fasteners for Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore Limited...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hindustan Petroleum Fastener Supply and Distribution...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More