| Tender Title | Supply of M-42 Bimetal Band Saw Blades for Raw Material Processing | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7936485 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 11:54 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Medak , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:54 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936485, is being issued by the Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, under the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence. The bid commences on 21-08-2026 at 11:54 AM and closes on 11-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The procurement requirement is for M-42 CLOSED LOOP BIMETAL BAND SAW BLADE of size 3505 X 27 X 0.9MM, intended for use with raw materials such as squareroundflat, with a total quantity of 25 units. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers capable of providing high-quality band saw blades meeting these specific dimensions and material requirements, essential for the production activities of the Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, located in Medak.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Endless Bimetal Band Saw Blades with Carbide Tips..read more
Supply of IS 2594 Compliant Saw and Hacksaw Blades for Gujarat..read more
Indian Army Workshop Metal Band Saw Procurement in Pune..read more
Horizontal Band Saw Machine Procurement for Defence Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category