Procurement of Compact Handheld DSLR Camcorders for Wildlife Research

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Compact Handheld DSLR Camcorders for Wildlife Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967729Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Compact Handheld DSLR Camcorders for Wildlife Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967729
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Wildlife Institute of India (WII), a prominent institution under the Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change, seeks the procurement of Digital Single-Lens Reflex (DSLR) Compact Handheld Camcorders or Video Cameras. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967729, this opportunity is open for applications from the Bid Start Date of 27-08-2026 at 3:43 PM, concluding on the Bid End Date of 07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The EMD Amount for this procurement is ₹20,000.00. A total of eight (8) units of the specified camcorders or video cameras are required. The tender originates from the Wildlife Institute of India's office located in Dehradun, with the delivery address specified as 641108 Moongilpalayam, Anaikatty North, Coimbatore. This procurement is crucial for the operational and research needs of the WII in its mission to advance wildlife research, conservation, and management in India.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More