| Tender Title | Comprehensive Housekeeping, Cleaning, and Conservancy Services for TNPDCL Madurai Buildings | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EB_697638_1 | Tender Reference Number | SE/MEDC/METRO/MDU - 007/2026 - 27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Madurai , Madurai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,202 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Carrying Out The Maintenance Works By Entrusting The House Keeping (cleaning, Sweeping And Conservancy Works) In All Buildings Of Tnpdcl Premises In The Executive Engineer/ South / Metro / Madurai Office Complex For A Period Of One Year
This tender invites sealed bids for comprehensive housekeeping, cleaning, and conservancy services across all buildings within the TNPDCL premises, specifically encompassing the Executive Engineer/South/Metro/Madurai office complex. The contract duration is for a period of one year. Bids are to be submitted in two distinct covers: the first for technocommercial aspects (in PDF format) and the second for the price bid (in XLS format). The tender is an open tender, with a tender reference number of SE/MEDC/METRO/MDU - 007/2026 - 27. The EMD amount is ₹10,202, with BG/ST or EMD exemption being permissible. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date on 24th August 2026 at 06:45 PM, with the bid submission end date set for 7th September 2026 at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 8th September 2026 at 02:30 PM at the Madurai office complex. The tender is being issued by SE/MEDC/METRO/MADURAI, located at TNEB Complex, Race Course Road, K. Pudur, Madurai - 625007. Further details regarding the scope of work and specifications are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se/medc/metro/madurai |
| Address | Tneb Complex,&#x0d Race Course Road,&#x0d K.pudur,&#x0d Madurai - 625007 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
West Bengal Health Facilities Cleaning and Housekeeping Services Outsourcing..read more
Comprehensive Housekeeping, Conservancy, and Waste Disposal Services for Roorkee Railway Colony..read more
West Bengal Health Facilities Outsourced Cleaning and Housekeeping Services..read more
E-tender For Cleaning And Housekeeping Services For North Bengal Medical College..read more
Partial Conservancy Services At Esi Hospital, Sealdah..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category