Supply of Oil Mist Eliminator Motor 88QV for Power Station Maintenance

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Oil Mist Eliminator Motor 88QV for Power Station Maintenance
Tender ID2026_EB_696449_1Tender Reference NumberSE/VGTPS/RMD/ENQ.NO.08/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSe Vgtps , Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Oil Mist Eliminator Motor 88QV for Power Station Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_EB_696449_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSE/VGTPS/RMD/ENQ.NO.08/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSe Vgtps,Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 02:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 02:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 02:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 02:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 820
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Oil Mist Eliminator Motor (88qv)

This tender is being issued by TNEB Limited, a State Government and UT organization, for the supply of an "Oil Mist Eliminator motor (88QV)". The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_EB_696449_1 and Reference Number SE/VGTPS/RMD/ENQ.NO.08/2026-27, is an open tender process falling under the Goods category, specifically Miscellaneous Goods. The work involves the supply of the specified motor with a contract form of "Supply". The tender is being invited by SE VGTPS, located at VGTPS, Ramanathapuram, with a Pincode of 623536. The Tender Fee is ₹0.00, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹820 is required, with EMD exemption through BG/ST allowed. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including EMD, BQR, and Technical Specification) and Cover 2 for the Finance (Price Bid). Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on August 21, 2026, at 02:15 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is also August 21, 2026, at 02:20 PM. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are both on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 02:30 PM, with the Bid Opening Place being SE VGTPS. The bid validity period is 90 days, and the Period of Work is also 90 days. This is a tender for goods, with no provision for multi-currency bids, two-stage bidding, or item-wise technical evaluation. Withdrawal of tenders is not allowed.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se Vgtps
AddressVgtps, Ramanathapuram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-21 02:15 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Neyveli Uttar Pradesh Power Limited Tender

Turbine Driven Boiler Feed Pump Oil Mist Eliminator Component Supply..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Neyveli Uttar Pradesh Power Limited Tender

Turbine Driven Boiler Feed Pump Oil Mist Eliminator Component Supply...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More