| Tender Title | Sports Training Equipment and Supplies Procurement for SAI Chennai | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7898791 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 10:09 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Bridge Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Scraps Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 10:09 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Sports under the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, invites bids for the procurement of a diverse range of items categorized under "Title1" through "Title14". The Sports Authority of India (SAI) Training Centre, located at No. 55 J.N. Stadium, Periamet, Chennai - 600 003, is the issuing authority for this bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7898791. The tender will be open for submission from August 11, 2026, at 10:09 AM until September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A total quantity of 228 units is being sought by the Lakshmibai National College of Physical Education, an office operating under the Sports Authority of India. Interested and eligible bidders are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submission guidelines to participate in this significant procurement initiative aimed at supporting sports development and training activities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gujarat Education Department Sports Equipment Procurement for Patan Schools..read more
Madhya Pradesh Government Colleges Sports Equipment Procurement..read more
SAI LNCPE Fish Supply for Athlete Nutrition..read more
Indian Army Drone Training Module Lab Equipment Procurement..read more
Indian Navy Adventure Sports and Training Camp at Munnar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category