Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring for Southern Railway Outstation Operations

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring for Southern Railway Outstation Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7898968Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 02:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly MUV Taxi Hiring for Southern Railway Outstation Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7898968
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 02:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 02:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 02:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 26,573
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Indian Railways, specifically the Office of the Deputy Chief Materials Manager, Construction Unit, Southern Railway, Egmore (PIN 600008), under the Ministry of Railways. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7898968, pertains to the hiring of Cab Taxi Services on a monthly basis. The required service involves Multi Utility Vehicles (MUVs) with a provision of 2600 kilometers and 312 hours, operating 24/7 for outstation requirements. The bid window is open from 11-08-2026 at 2:47 PM and will close on 31-08-2026 at 12:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹26,573.0 is mandated for participation. The dated reference for this tender is 11-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9734909.pdf
  • Document
    MUV_ae5e61c7-b0b4-4d15-8bbe1786363374047_dyceeohecnmssrgem.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Western Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Maharashtra DOT/BSNL Outstation SUV & MUV Cab Hiring Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

South East Central Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Cab Hiring Services: 2500 km/320 Hours for South..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Electricity Department Tender

Monthly MUV Cab & Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel - Andaman..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Electricity Department Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Electricity Department..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Western Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Maharashtra DOT/BSNL Outstation SUV & MUV Cab Hiring Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

South East Central Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Cab Hiring Services: 2500 km/320 Hours for...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Electricity Department Tender

Monthly MUV Cab & Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel -...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Electricity Department Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Electricity...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More