| Tender Title | Supply of High Rupturing Capacity (HRC) Fuses for Southern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968337 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Southern Railway, an organization under the Ministry of Railways, Indian Railways, for the supply of 500 units of High Rupturing Capacity (HRC) Fuse, specifically conforming to ISIEC60269 (Part 2) (Q3) specifications. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968337, commenced on 27-08-2026 at 4:22 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This procurement, dated 27-08-2026, is being managed by the Southern Railway office and seeks qualified suppliers to meet the essential electrical safety and protection requirements of the railway network through the provision of these critical fuse components.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Special Fuse Supply and Delivery for Kameng Hydro Power Station..read more
Supply of High Rupturing Capacity (HRC) and Specialized Fuses for UPRVUNL..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category