| Tender Title | Southern Railway Holter Monitor (V2) Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7936507 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 01:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 01:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936507, is issued by the Southern Railway, a division of the Ministry of Railways, Indian Railways. The procuring authority is the Office of the Medical Director at the Southern Railway Headquarters Hospital, Perambur, Chennai-600023. The tender seeks the supply of one unit of a Holter Monitor (V2) (Q2) and will be open for bids from 1:08 PM on August 21, 2026, until 4:00 PM on September 3, 2026. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000.00 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Ambulatory Blood Pressure Monitor (V2) for JIPMER Clinical Operations..read more
Supply of Ambulatory Blood Pressure Monitors for ICMR Bengaluru..read more
Indian Railways Multipara Monitor (Low End) Supply..read more
Procurement of Ambulatory Blood Pressure Monitors for AIIMS Bhubaneswar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category