| Tender Title | Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for STPI Chennai | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7909053 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 03:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Facility Management Service |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 03:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7909053, is being issued by the Software Technology Parks of India (STPI), operating under the Department of Electronics and Information Technology, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology. The STPI Chennai office, located at No. 5 Rajiv Gandhi Salai, III Floor, Taramani, Chennai – 600113, is seeking proposals for "Facility Management Service - Outcome Based". This significant procurement opportunity, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹660,000, commences on August 12, 2026, at 3:48 PM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Applicants are encouraged to submit their comprehensive bids for this critical service within the stipulated timeframe, aiming to provide outcome-driven facility management solutions to the STPI Chennai facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Gautambudhnagar Police Department..read more
Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing and Data Entry Services for Public Health Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category