| Tender Title | Salem Steel Plant Procurement of Diverse Bearing Components | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7945383 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 03:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Salem , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically from their Salem Steel Plant located at 636013 Salem Steel Plant, a unit of SAIL, falling under the Ministry of Steel. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945383, pertains to the procurement of "BEARINGS 22 ITEMS" with a total quantity of 416 units. The tender is open for submission from August 21, 2026, at 3:27 PM, and closes on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) details a comprehensive list of 22 distinct bearing types, including various models such as BEARING 6204 2Z, BEARING NO.6007 2RS, BEARING 6226 BALL, BEARING 6317 C3, BEARING 6408, BEARING 6410C3, BEARING 6412 BALL, BEARING 6005 2Z, BEARING-6015 C3, BEARING 6218 2RS C3, BEARING NJ226, BEARING NJ230, BEARING 20214 MB SPH.ROLLER BRS CA, BEARING 22214, BEARING 22222 K C3, BEARING 24032 CCW33, RNA6908 NDL ROLLER D ROW, BEARING 51232, BEARING 51224, BEARING 51322, BEARING 51324, and BEARING 51310 THRUST BALL S DIR. This tender represents an opportunity for suppliers to provide a diverse range of essential bearing components to the Salem Steel Plant.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ETP Plant Sludge Thickener and Bearing Procurement..read more
Indian Army RS STAR V Equipment Repair Component Procurement..read more
Hanger Bearing Supply for Cement Corporation of India Limited..read more
Carbon and Stainless Steel Component Fabrication and Installation at BARC Trombay..read more
Supply of Deepwell Hand Pump Components including Steel, Rubber, and Sub-Assemblies..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category