| Tender Title | Procurement of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Rural Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962288 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Salem , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Tamil Nadu, specifically through the Office of the Assistant Director of Panchayats, Salem. The bid, identified by BID Number GEM/2026/B/7962288, pertains to the procurement of **Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers (Q2)**. A total quantity of **two (2)** units is required. The tender will be open for applications from **25-08-2026 at 6:49 PM** and will close on **07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The designated office for this procurement is located at the Panchayat Union Office, Gangavalli, Attur Main Road, Gangavalli Taluk, Salem District, Pincode- 636 105. This opportunity represents a direct procurement for essential computing resources for the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department in Tamil Nadu.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jharkhand Health Department Desktop Computer Procurement (Q2)..read more
Border Security Force Desktop Computer Supply for Operational Needs..read more
Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Supply for MMTC..read more
Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for ECIL Hyderabad..read more
Indian Army Desktop Computer Supply Sonitpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category