| Tender Title | Supply of IS Standard LED Street and Road Luminaires for Valapady Taluk | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951565 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 04:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Salem , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 04:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Tamil Nadu, specifically from the Office of the Assistant Director Panchayats, Salem. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7951565, with the tender opening on 22-08-2026 at 4:01 PM and closing on 01-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The procurement involves 80 units of LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights, which must conform to IS10322 (Part 5 Section 3) (V3) standards, as per the BIS Scheme - II (Q2). The supply will be delivered to the Panchayat Union Office in Valapady Taluk, Salem District, with the pincode 636115. This opportunity presents a chance to supply essential lighting solutions under the purview of the Tamil Nadu state government.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Octagonal High-Mast Illumination Pole Assemblies with LED Luminaires and..read more
Supply of Two LED Displays for MIS Standard Laboratory..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of LED Floodlights, Garden Lights, and Streetlights for Municipal Infrastructure..read more
Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Street and Batten Lighting Fixtures..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category