Optical Fiber Cable Laying Services for Nuclear Fuel Complex Zirconium Facility

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Optical Fiber Cable Laying Services for Nuclear Fuel Complex Zirconium Facility
Tender ID2026_NFC_923855_1Tender Reference NumberZC/NFC/Inst/cable/368
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.99 L Tender LocationZirconium Complex, Pazhayakayal , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOptical Fiber Cable Laying Services for Nuclear Fuel Complex Zirconium Facility
  • Tender ID2026_NFC_923855_1
  • Tender Reference NumberZC/NFC/Inst/cable/368
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.99 L
  • Tender LocationZirconium Complex, Pazhayakayal,Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,980
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Optical Fiber Cable Laying Works At Zc

The Nuclear Fuel Complex, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for optical fiber cable laying works at Zirconium Complex (ZC), Pazhayakayal, Tuticorin (Pincode: 628152). This is an open tender for miscellaneous works with an estimated tender value of ₹9,99,000. The contract form is Item Rate. The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 11, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM up to September 11, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹19,980, payable to PAO, NFC, Nuclear Fuel Complex, Hyderabad. Bidders are required to submit scanned copies of their EMD, financial turnover, profit and loss statements, solvency certificates, completion certificates with work orders and supporting documents, list of machinery and technical staff, registration, GST, PAN, ESI, EPF, and other relevant documents in PDF format. Duly filled Forms A to H and a checklist, along with a Technical Evaluation Sheet, should be submitted in a RAR file, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 03:00 PM in the Office of the GM. A bid validity of 180 days is required. Further details, including pre-qualification requirements, are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager
AddressZirconium Complex, Pazhayakayal, Tuticorin.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More