| Tender Title | Fabrication and Supply of Static Bed Incinerator for Nuclear Fuel Complex, Tuticorin | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NFC_924230_1 | Tender Reference Number | ZC/NFC/ SPF/2026/Fabrication/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.17 L | Tender Location | Zirconium Complex, Pazhayakayal , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,340 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Fabrication And Supply Of Static Bed Incinerator Along With Platform Ladder And Forklift Platform Trays In Sponge Production Facility, Zirconium Complex, Pazhayakayal
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NFC_924230_1 and Reference Number ZC/NFC/SPF/2026/Fabrication/01, is an open tender issued by the Nuclear Fuel Complex, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The work involves the fabrication and supply of a static bed incinerator, complete with a platform ladder and forklift platform trays, for the Sponge Production Facility located at the Zirconium Complex in Pazhayakayal, Tuticorin. The estimated tender value is ₹14,17,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,340 payable to PAO, NFC, Hyderabad. The contract form is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Bidders must submit their applications, which include scanned copies of EMD, financial turnover, profit and loss statements, latest solvency certificates, audited balance sheets, completion certificates of previous works, registration, GST and PAN details, and a signed declaration, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM and must conclude by September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Office of the General Manager, Zirconium Complex, Pazhayakayal. Please refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification, tenderer class, and other specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager |
| Address | Zirconium Complex, Pazhayakayal, Tuticorin. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fabrication of 12-Ton Payload Single Axle Well Bed Trailers for Space..read more
Fabrication And Supply Of Glass Sampling Bubbler For H-3 And C-14..read more
Nickel Product Fabrication and Supply Services..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Fabrication And Supply Of Dornier Tools..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category