Carbon Soot Collection and Disposal Services at Zirconium Complex, Thoothukudi

Works
Environmental Service
+ 1
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Carbon Soot Collection and Disposal Services at Zirconium Complex, Thoothukudi
Tender ID2026_NFC_921239_1Tender Reference NumberZC/NFC/UTY/66B
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2 L Tender LocationZirconium Complex, Pazhayakayal , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCarbon Soot Collection and Disposal Services at Zirconium Complex, Thoothukudi
  • Tender ID2026_NFC_921239_1
  • Tender Reference NumberZC/NFC/UTY/66B
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2 L
  • Tender LocationZirconium Complex, Pazhayakayal,Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-10 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Collection And Safe Disposal Of Carbon Soot From Zirconium Complex,&#x0d Thoothukudi

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NFC_921239_1 and Reference Number ZC/NFC/UTY/66B, is for the collection and safe disposal of carbon soot from the Zirconium Complex in Thoothukudi, Tamil Nadu. Issued by the Nuclear Fuel Complex, a Central Government Ministry/Department, this is an open tender categorized under "Works" with a tender value of ₹2,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,000. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form. The submission window for bids opens on August 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closes on September 07, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 10, 2026, starting at 09:00 AM until September 07, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Office of the General Manager, Zirconium Complex, Pazhayakayal, Tuticorin. No tender fee is applicable for this procurement. Potential bidders must submit a scanned copy of the EMD along with their bid, which will be a single-cover submission. Required supporting documents include the State Pollution Control Board Clearance Valid Consent order for Operation (CFO), State Industrial License, GST Registration Certificate, and PAN. Further details regarding eligibility and specific requirements are outlined in the tender documents, including Appendix-II. The General Manager is the inviting authority for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager
AddressZirconium Complex, Pazhayakayal, Tuticorin.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Alumina Refinery Garbage Collection and Disposal Services at NALCO Damanjodi..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hazardous Waste Collection, Transportation, and Disposal Services for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Rural Development Department Tender

Dhanbad Dry Waste Collection, Transportation, and Disposal Services..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Office Of Director General Medical Company Tender

Two-Year Garbage and Waste Collection and Disposal Services for CAIR..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Rural Development And Panchayat Department Tender

Comprehensive Dry and Liquid Waste Collection and Disposal Services for Andaman..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Alumina Refinery Garbage Collection and Disposal Services at NALCO Damanjodi...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hazardous Waste Collection, Transportation, and Disposal Services for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Rural Development Department Tender

Dhanbad Dry Waste Collection, Transportation, and Disposal Services...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Office Of Director General Medical Company Tender

Two-Year Garbage and Waste Collection and Disposal Services for CAIR...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Rural Development And Panchayat Department Tender

Comprehensive Dry and Liquid Waste Collection and Disposal Services for...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More