| Tender Title | Procurement of Mellcon CNS107 Water Cooled Condensers for CAC Dryer Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7803313 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 05:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 05:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by NLC Tamil Nadu Power Limited, a prominent entity within the Ministry of Coal, for the procurement of two units of Water Cooled Condenser for CAC Dryer, specifically the Mellcon -CNS107 model. The tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7803313, is open for bidding from August 17, 2026, commencing at 5:24 PM, and will close on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The required items are to be supplied to the NLC Tamil Nadu Power Limited office located in Tuticorin, 628004. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the provision of this critical equipment, essential for the operational efficiency of their facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category