| Tender Title | Procurement of Roller Type Door Limit Switches for HT Panels | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7911908 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 03:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 03:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
NLC India Limited, through its Materials Management department and under the Ministry of Coal, is pleased to announce the release of Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7911908, a tender for the procurement of Door Limit Switches. This significant opportunity, commencing on 13-08-2026 at 3:04 PM and concluding on 03-09-2026 at 9:00 PM, seeks to acquire a total quantity of 460 units of high-quality Door Limit Switches specifically designed for HT Panels. The required specifications necessitate a roller type, metal enclosure, and a configuration of 1 Normally Open (1NO) and 1 Normally Closed (1NC) contact, with a preference for Siemens 3SE5 122 models. This tender represents a crucial procurement for the effective operation and safety of NLC India Limited's facilities, and we invite eligible and experienced suppliers to submit their comprehensive proposals by the specified closing date.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
NMDC Steel Protection Relays for HT/LT Panels Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Low and High Voltage Motor Control Center Panel Switch Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category