| Tender Title | Supply of Push Button Stations for NLC India Limited Neyveli Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968621 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
NLC India Limited, through its Materials Management department, is inviting bids for the supply of Push Button Stations. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968621, is a critical procurement for the organization's operations at the New Service Unit, NLC India Limited, Neyveli. The tender will be open for bidding from August 31, 2026, at 12:00 PM and will close on September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A total quantity of 110 Push Button Stations, categorized under Item Categories SC210480010, SC210480011, SC210480379, SC210440062, and SC210440064, is required. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Coal, emphasizing its significance in the sector. Interested suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "PUSH BUTTON STATION" and submit their proposals within the specified timeframe to the Materials Management office located at 607807 MINES SUB STORES, NEW SERVICE UNIT, NLC INDIA LIMITED, NEYVELI.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Flameproof Push Button Stations for Gas Group-IIB Applications..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Flameproof Push Button Stations for BPCL Bina Refinery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category