| Tender Title | Railway Earthing System Upgrade: GI Flat Replacement in Chennai Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | M-TRD-29-I-OT-2026-27-14R |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 04:34 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:34 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,88,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Chennai Division-Electrical/Southern Railway, seeks proposals for the "Strengthening of earthing arrangement by replacing corroded MS Flats with GI Flats in MSB-VM,CGL-AJJ and Yards in Chennai division." This is an Open/Advertised tender falling under the Goods category, with a specific focus on Railway related Products. The tender documents will be available for download from August 21, 2026, at 04:34 PM, and the submission deadline for bids is September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. A Tender Fee of 0 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 188100 is required. The work is located in Chennai and has a Tender Reference Number of M-TRD-29-I-OT-2026-27-14R. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work, interested parties are directed to refer to the full tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chennai Division-electrical/southern Rly |
| Address | Divisional Electrical Branch/general Service/chennai Division/southern Railway Ivth Floor, Ngo Annexe Building, Park Town, Chennai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Ei And Fans Service Connection Panel Earthing And Afd System..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Special Reapirs / Replacement Of Earthing Infrastructure At Afs Bidar..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category