Podanur Track Machine Satellite Depot Infrastructure Development

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Podanur Track Machine Satellite Depot Infrastructure Development
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberSA-OT-10-2026-02
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChennai , Salem , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePodanur Track Machine Satellite Depot Infrastructure Development
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberSA-OT-10-2026-02
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChennai,Salem, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:28 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:28 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:28 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:28 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,10,800
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender seeks proposals for the "Provision of Infrastructure for Track Machine Satellite Depot at Podanur (PTJ)" initiated by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the SALEM DIVISION-ENGINEERING/SOUTHERN RLY. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods, with a focus on Railway related Products. The work involves establishing essential infrastructure for a track machine satellite depot at Podanur (PTJ). Key dates for interested parties are critical: the tender documents will be available for download from 21-Aug-2026 06:28 PM until 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 21-Aug-2026 06:28 PM and must be finalized by the Bid Submission End Date of 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for the same day and time. There is no Tender Fee, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 1,110,800 is required. The Tender Reference Number is SA-OT-10-2026-02. While the exact scope of work is detailed within the tender documents, this opportunity is situated within the Chennai region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Salem Division-engineering/southern Rly
AddressDrm Office, Southern Railway Suramangalam /po, Salem Salem
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Providing Civil Infrastructure For Intermediate Charging Station At Maddilapalem Bus Depot,..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Uttarakhand Urban Sector Development Agency Tender

Procurement Of 24 Nos. 07 Meter Low Floor Ac Electric Buses,..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Providing Civil Infrastructure For Intermediate Charging Station At Maddilapalem Bus...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Uttarakhand Urban Sector Development Agency Tender

Procurement Of 24 Nos. 07 Meter Low Floor Ac Electric...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More