Supply of Knuckle Pivot Pins and Washers for Upgraded Railway CBC Systems

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Knuckle Pivot Pins and Washers for Upgraded Railway CBC Systems
Tender IDNATender Reference Number72265615A
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 05:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChennai , Erode , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Knuckle Pivot Pins and Washers for Upgraded Railway CBC Systems
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number72265615A
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 05:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChennai,Erode, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:16 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:16 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 10:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 05:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:16 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:16 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 10:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 05:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways through the ELSD/ED/SOUTHERN RLY, Assistant Materials Manager's office in Erode, pertains to the supply of a critical component for railway operations. Specifically, the tender seeks "Knuckle Pivot Pin with Washer for up-graded HT-CBC," referencing RDSO's Drawing No. SK62724 Alt. 28, Item No. 4, and adhering to RDSO's Specification No. WD-70-BD-10 (Rev. 4). This procurement falls under the "Goods" tender category, with a specific product category of "Railway related Products." The tender reference number is 72265615A, and it is classified as a "Limited" tender. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: documents are available for download from August 19, 2026, at 05:16 PM, and the deadline for both bid submission and bid opening is September 4, 2026, at 10:30 AM. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this opportunity, which is scheduled to be fulfilled in Chennai. For a comprehensive understanding of the full scope and requirements, applicants are directed to refer to the detailed tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Elsd/ed/southern Rly
AddressOffice Of Assistant Materials Manager,electric Loco Shed Erode
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Fabrication and Repair of FingerLocks Mast Lock Pins..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Fabrication and Repair of FingerLocks Mast Lock Pins...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More