Supply of 32 NB Pipes for BOXNHL(BMBS) Wagons

Goods
Pipe Line Project
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 32 NB Pipes for BOXNHL(BMBS) Wagons
Tender IDNATender Reference Number78266215
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 08:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 32 NB Pipes for BOXNHL(BMBS) Wagons
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number78266215
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 08:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChennai,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 08:50 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 08:50 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 08:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 08:50 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 08:50 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 08:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number 78266215, issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks bids for the supply of PIPE 32 NB for BOXNHL(BMBS) Wagon. This is an open/advertised tender falling under the Goods category, specifically within Railway related Products, and is to be procured from Chennai. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 08:50 AM until September 15, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 29, 2026, at 08:50 AM, with the submission deadline also set for September 15, 2026, at 02:30 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. The tender fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are both listed as 0. For a complete description of the requirements and further details, please refer directly to the tender documentation. The tender is being invited by CSD/PER/SOUTHERN RLY, located at the Office of the DY.CMM CW PER Perambur Chennai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Csd/per/southern Rly
AddressOffice Of The Dy.cmm Cw Per Perambur Chennai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

ERW MS and CS Pipe Supply for Jawaharpur Thermal Power Plant..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of 32 NB SS ERW Pipes to National Fertilizers Limited..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Cement Lined Pipe Supply for HPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of SA335P22, P12, and P91 IBR Pipes for Heavy Plates..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

ERW MS and CS Pipe Supply for Jawaharpur Thermal Power...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of 32 NB SS ERW Pipes to National Fertilizers...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Cement Lined Pipe Supply for HPCL Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of SA335P22, P12, and P91 IBR Pipes for Heavy...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More