Supply of Drive Pins for Railway Speedometer Units

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Drive Pins for Railway Speedometer Units
Tender IDNATender Reference Number72265817
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 10:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChennai , Erode , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Drive Pins for Railway Speedometer Units
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number72265817
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 10:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChennai,Erode, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:50 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:50 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-25 10:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 10:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:50 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:50 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-25 10:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number 72265817, is issued by the Ministry of Railways for the supply of Goods. Specifically, the tender seeks bids for "DRIVE PIN FOR LAXVEN/MEDHA/AAL /MRT MAKE SPEEDOMETER (Energy cum Speed monitoring unit) as per M/s. LAXVEN PART NO. M-03-029 OR M/s. MEDHA PART NO. SP812221029 OR M/s. AAL PART NO. 3411120233/01 or equivalent in MRT". The product falls under the "Railway related Products" category. The tender documents were e-published on August 31, 2026, at 11:50 AM, and the download period commences on the same date and time. Bidders can submit their bids starting from August 31, 2026, at 11:50 AM until September 25, 2026, at 10:30 AM. The bid opening will also occur on September 25, 2026, at 10:30 AM. This is a Limited tender, with no Tender Fee or EMD required. The inviting authority is ELSD/ED/SOUTHERN RLY, located at the Office of Assistant Materials Manager, Electric Loco Shed Erode. The supply is to be made in Chennai. For a complete description and further details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Elsd/ed/southern Rly
AddressOffice Of Assistant Materials Manager,electric Loco Shed Erode
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More